VIP & VIP+
Exclusive Content   Join Now

Road to the Triple Crown for - 02-03-2009

Feb 3, 2009 5:08 PM
Copyright 2009 GamingToday
Date
Race
Track 
Distance
Time
Win, Place, Show
1-1
Golden Bear Stakes
GG
6 F
1:11.01 
Backbackbackgone, Free Action, Revoluta
1-3
Count Fleet Stakes
Aqu
1 M 70 yds
1:44.67
Haynesfield, Jess Not Jesse, Mike From Queens
1-3
Spectacular Bid Stakes
GP
6 F
1:08:48
Notonthesamepage, You Luckie Mann, Bee Cee Cee
1-3
TP Prevue Stakes
TP
6½ F
1:16.72
Loch Dubh, Back To Gold, Rudy Flyer
1-10 
Lecomte Stakes
FG
1 M
1:37.67
Friesan Fire, Patena, Au Moon
1-16
Triple Sec Stakes
DeD
7 F
1:25.82
It Happened Again, Valid Stripes, Code Of Honour
1-16
Dixieland Stakes
OP
5½ F
1:04.12
Silver City, Dance Caller, Regardlesofoutcome
1-17
California Derby
GG
11/16 M
1:43.98
Chocolate Candy, Axel Foley, Merus Miami
1-17 
Dania Beach Stakes
GP
1 M Turf
1:35.59
Jack Spratt, Lime Rickey, Beacon Hill Road
1-17 
San Rafael Stakes
SA
1 M
1:35.31
The Pamplemousse, Square Eddie, Ryehill Dreamer
1-17 
Pasco Stakes 
Tam
7 F
1:23.06
Musket Man, General Quarters, Miles And Miles
1-19
Jimmy Winkfield Stakes
Aqu
6 F
1:09.26
Taqarub, The Prince, Fellow Crasher
1-19
Smarty Jones Stakes
OP
1 M
1:39.15
Flat Out, Silver Bayer, Gresham
1-19
San Pedro Stakes 
SA
6½ F
1:15.59
Congor Bay, Point Attended, Cut The Check
1-24
Sunshine Millions Dash
GP
6 F
1:09.10
This Ones For Phil, You Luckie Mann, Kelly Leak
1-24 
Pepsi Cola Handicap
Sun
6 F
1:09.73
Waymore’s Blues, Lefty Who, Bewild Hennessy
1-30 
Hutcheson Stakes
GP 
7½ F
1:23.69
Capt Candyman, Hello Broadway, Bee Cee Cee
1-31
Black Gold Handicap
FG
5½ F Turf
1:04.58
Turfiste, Big Push, Unbridle’s Dream
1-31
Holy Bull Stakes 
GP 
11/8 M
1:51.45
Saratoga Sinner, Bear’s Rocket, West Side Bernie
1-31
Dancing Count Stakes 
Lrl 
5½ F
1:09.79
Russell Road, Great Love, St. John’s Gospel

 

Copyright 2009 GamingToday
Horses to run going forward
Date
Race
Track
Distance
2-7
WEBN Stakes
TP
1 M
2-7
Whirlaway Stakes 
Aqu
11/16 M
2-7 
LA Premier Night Prince
DeD
7 F
2-7 
Risen Star Stakes 
FG
11/16 M
2-7 
Robert B. Lewis Stakes
SA
11/16 M
2-14
El Camino Real Derby
GG
11/8 M
2-14
Hallandale Beach Stakes
GP
11/16 M Turf
2-14
Jim’s Orbit Stakes
Ret
1 M
2-14 
Sam F. Davis Stakes
Tam 
11/16 M
2-15 
Fred Capossela
Aqu
6 F
2-16
Southwest Stakes
OP
1 M
2-16
O Brdr’s Sales Champ.
OBS
11/16 M
2-16
San Vicente Stakes
SA
7 F
2-21
Tup Derby
Tup
11/16 M
2-28
Gentilly Stakes 
FG
11/16 M Turf
2-28 
Fountain of Youth
GP 
1 M
2-28
Miracle Wood Stakes
Lrl 
7 F
2-28
Mountain Valley
OP
6 F
2-28
Sham Stakes
SA
1 1/8 M
2-28
Borderland Derby
Sun
11/16 M
2-28
John Battaglia Memorial
TP
11/16 M
3-1
Baldwin Stakes
SA
6½ F Turf
3-7
The Gotham
Aqu
11/16 M
3-14
Louisiana Derby
FG
11/16 M
3-14
Palm Beach Stakes
GP 
11/8 M Turf
3-14
The Rebel
OP
1 1/16 M
3-14
San Felipe Stakes
SA
11/16 M
3-14
Tampa Bay Derby
Tam 
11/16 M
3-15
Pasadena Stakes
SA
1 M Turf
3-20
Sportsman’s Paradise Stk
DeD
1 M
3-21
Private Terms
Lrl 
1 M
3-21
Lane’s End Stakes
TP
11/8 M
3-21
Rushaway Stakes
TP
11/16 M
3-21
Hansel Stakes
TP
6 F
3-28
Crescent City Derby
FG
11/16 M
3-28
Florida Derby
GP 
11/8 M
3-28
Swale Stakes 
GP 
7 F
3-28
San Miguel Stakes
SA
6 Furlongs
3-28
UAE Derby
Nad al Sheba
11/8 M
3-29
Sun Derby
Sun
11/8 M
3-29
NM Breeders’ Derby
Sun
1 M
4-3
Transylvania Stakes
Kee
11/16 M Turf
4-4
Wood Memorial
Aqu
11/8 M
4-4
The Bay Shore
Aqu
7 F
4-4
Illinois Derby
Haw
11/8 M
4-4
SA Derby
SA
11/8 M
4-4
Dayton Andrews Ddge Soph Tf
Tam
11/16 M Turf
4-4
Ocala Brdr’s Sales Soph
OBS
7 F
4-5
Lafayette Stakes
Kee
7 F
4-11
Blue Grass
Kee
11/8 M
4-11
Arkansas Derby
OP
11/8 M
4-11
Northern Spur
OP
1 M
4-11
La Puente Stakes 
SA
1 M Turf
4-18
Lexington Stakes
Kee 
11/16 M
4-18
Federico Tesio Stakes
Pim 
11/8 M
4-25
The Withers
Aqu
1 M
4-25
Derby Trial
CD 
1 M
5-2
Kentucky Derby
CD 
1 1/4 M
5-9
The Peter Pan
Bel
11/8 M
5-9
Lone Star Derby
LS
11/16 M
5-16
Preakness Stakes
Pim
13/16 M
6-5
Belmont Stakes
Bel
1½ M