Road to the Triple Crown for - 03-03-09

Mar 3, 2009 5:04 PM
Date
Race
Track 
Distance
Time
Win, Place, Show
1-1 Golden Bear Stakes
GG
6 F
1:11.01
Backbackbackgone, Free Action, Revoluta
1-3 Count Fleet Stakes
Aqu
1 M 70 yds
1:44.67
Haynesfield, Jess Not Jesse, Mike From Queens
1-3 Spectacular Bid Stakes
GP
6 F
1:08:48
Notonthesamepage, You Luckie Mann, Bee Cee Cee
1-3 TP Prevue Stakes
TP
6½ F
1:16.72
Loch Dubh, Back To Gold, Rudy Flyer
1-10 Lecomte Stakes
FG
1 M
1:37.67
Friesan Fire, Patena, Au Moon
1-16 Triple Sec Stakes
DeD
7 F
1:25.82
It Happened Again, Valid Stripes, Code Of Honour
1-16 Dixieland Stakes
OP
5½ F
1:04.12
Silver City, Dance Caller, Regardlesofoutcome
1-17 California Derby
GG
11/16 M
1:43.98
Chocolate Candy, Axel Foley, Merus Miami
1-17 Dania Beach Stakes
GP
1 M Turf
1:35.59
Jack Spratt, Lime Rickey, Beacon Hill Road
1-17 San Rafael Stakes
SA
1 M
1:35.31
The Pamplemousse, Square Eddie, Ryehill Dreamer
1-17 Pasco Stakes
Tam
7 F
1:23.06
Musket Man, General Quarters, Miles And Miles
1-19 Jimmy Winkfield Stakes
Aqu
6 F
1:09.26
Taqarub, The Prince, Fellow Crasher
1-19 Smarty Jones Stakes
OP
1 M
1:39.15
Flat Out, Silver Bayer, Gresham
1-19 San Pedro Stakes
SA
6½ F
1:15.59
Congor Bay, Point Attended, Cut The Check
1-24 Sunshine Millions Dash
GP
6 F
1:09.10
This Ones For Phil, You Luckie Mann, Kelly Leak
1-24 Pepsi Cola Handicap
Sun
6 F
1:09.73
Waymore’s Blues, Lefty Who, Bewild Hennessy
1-30 Hutcheson Stakes
GP
7½ F
1:23.69
Capt Candyman, Hello Broadway, Bee Cee Cee
1-31 Black Gold Handicap
FG
5½ F Turf
1:04.58
Turfiste, Big Push, Unbridle’s Dream
1-31 Holy Bull Stakes
GP
11/8 M
1:51.45
Saratoga Sinner, Bear’s Rocket, West Side Bernie
1-31 Dancing Count Stakes
Lrl
5½ F
1:09.79
Russell Road, Great Love, St. John’s Gospel
2-7 WEBN Stakes
TP
1 M
1:40.73
Parade Clown, Music City, Dynamite Bob
2-7 Whirlaway Stakes
Aqu
11/16 M
1:44.48
Haynesfield, Cellar Dweller, Mike From Queens
2-7 LA Premier Night Prince
DeD
7 F
1:27.03
Two Nickel Bud, Shockin Blow, Leestown Gift
2-7 Risen Star Stakes
FG
11/16 M
1:45.11
Friesan Fire, Flying Pegasus, Uno Mas
2-7 Robert B. Lewis Stakes
SA
11/16 M
1:41.90
Pioneerof The Nile, Papa Clem, I Want Revenge
2-14 El Camino Real Derby
GG
11/8 M
1:50.54
Chocolate Candy, Massone, Rendezvous
2-14 Hallandale Beach Stakes
GP
11/16 M Turf
1:41.30
Duke Of Homberg, Tamborim, My Soul
2-14 Jim’s Orbit Stakes
Ret
1 M
1:38.41
Valid Stripes, Come On Flyer, Valid Performance
2-14 Sam F. Davis Stakes
Tam
11/16 M
1:43.54
General Quarters, Sumo, Musket Man
2-15 Fred Capossela
Aqu
6 F
1:10.38
Not For Silver, Wildcat Brief, The Prince
2-16 Southwest Stakes
OP
1 M
1:37.41
Old Fashioned, Silver City, Buzzin & Dreamin
2-16 San Vicente Stakes
SA
7 F
1:24.30
Evita Argentina, Leedstheway, Gato Go Win
2-21 Turf Paradise Derby
TuP
11/16 M
1:43.23
Mayor Marv, Hidden Bounty, Just Jebicah
2-28 Gentilly Stakes
FG
11/16 M Turf
1:46.76
Milwaukee Miracle, Smoothcideup, Hear No Angel
2-28 Fountain of Youth
GP
1 M
1:35.01
Quality Road, Theregoesjojo, Beethoven
2-28 Miracle Wood Stakes
Lrl
7 F
1:24.58
Rock On Justin, Shipwreckstreasure, Adduce
2-28 Mountain Valley
OP
6 F
1:11.62
Citizen, Flying Private, Lyin’ Heart
2-28 Sham Stakes
SA
1 1/8 M
1:47.86
The Pamplemousse, Take The Points, Mr. Hot Stuff
2-28 Borderland Derby
Sun
11/16 M
1:43.96
Scorewithcater, Mine That Bird, Smokin’ Legend
2-28 John Battaglia Memorial
TP
11/16 M
1:47.49
Proceed Bee, Parade Clown, Toccet Rocket
3-1 Baldwin Stakes
SA
6½ F Turf
1:11.86
Battle of Hastings, Flashman’s Papers, Luckiest Man

 

Copyright 2009 GamingToday
Horses to run going forward
Date
Race
Track
Distance
3-7 The Gotham Aqu 11/16 M
3-14 Louisiana Derby FG 11/16 M
3-14 Palm Beach Stakes GP 11/8 M Turf
3-14 The Rebel OP 1 1/16 M
3-14 San Felipe Stakes SA 11/16 M
3-14 Tampa Bay Derby Tam 11/16 M
3-15 Pasadena Stakes SA 1 M Turf
3-20 Sportsman’s Paradise Stk DeD 1 M
3-21 Private Terms Lrl 1 M
3-21 Lane’s End Stakes TP 11/8 M
3-21 Rushaway Stakes TP 11/16 M
3-21 Hansel Stakes TP 6 F
3-28 Crescent City Derby FG 11/16 M
3-28 Florida Derby GP 11/8 M
3-28 Swale Stakes GP 7 F
3-28 San Miguel Stakes SA 6 Furlongs
3-28 UAE Derby Nad al Sheba 11/8 M
3-29 Sun Derby Sun 11/8 M
3-29 NM Breeders’ Derby Sun 1 M
4-3 Transylvania Stakes Kee 11/16 M Turf
4-4 Wood Memorial Aqu 11/8 M
4-4 The Bay Shore Aqu 7 F
4-4 Illinois Derby Haw 11/8 M
4-4 SA Derby SA 11/8 M
4-4 Dayton Andrews Ddge Soph Tf Tam 11/16 M Turf
4-4 Ocala Brdr’s Sales Soph OBS 7 F
4-5 Lafayette Stakes Kee 7 F
4-11 Blue Grass Kee 11/8 M
4-11 Arkansas Derby OP 11/8 M
4-11 Northern Spur OP 1 M
4-11 La Puente Stakes SA 1 M Turf
4-18 Lexington Stakes Kee 11/16 M
4-18 Federico Tesio Stakes Pim 11/8 M
4-25 The Withers Aqu 1 M
4-25 Derby Trial CD 1 M
5-2 Kentucky Derby CD 1 1/4 M
5-9 The Peter Pan Bel 11/8 M
5-9 Lone Star Derby LS 11/16 M
5-16 Preakness Stakes Pim 13/16 M
6-5 Belmont Stakes Bel 1½ M