Road to the Triple Crown for - 03-17-09

Mar 17, 2009 4:08 PM
Date
Race
Track 
Distance
Time
Win, Place, Show
1-1
Golden Bear Stakes
GG
6 F
1:11.01
Backbackbackgone, Free Action, Revoluta
1-3
Count Fleet Stakes
Aqu
1 M 70 yds
1:44.67
Haynesfield, Jess Not Jesse, Mike From Queens
1-3
Spectacular Bid Stakes
GP
6 F
1:08:48
Notonthesamepage, You Luckie Mann, Bee Cee Cee
1-3
TP Prevue Stakes
TP
6½ F
1:16.72
Loch Dubh, Back To Gold, Rudy Flyer
1-10
Lecomte Stakes
FG
1 M
1:37.67
Friesan Fire, Patena, Au Moon
1-16
Triple Sec Stakes
DeD
7 F
1:25.82
It Happened Again, Valid Stripes, Code Of Honour
1-16
Dixieland Stakes
OP
5½ F
1:04.12
Silver City, Dance Caller, Regardlesofoutcome
1-17
California Derby
GG
11/16 M
1:43.98
Chocolate Candy, Axel Foley, Merus Miami
1-17
Dania Beach Stakes
GP
1 M Turf
1:35.59
Jack Spratt, Lime Rickey, Beacon Hill Road
1-17
San Rafael Stakes
SA
1 M
1:35.31
The Pamplemousse, Square Eddie, Ryehill Dreamer
1-17
Pasco Stakes
Tam
7 F
1:23.06
Musket Man, General Quarters, Miles And Miles
1-19
Jimmy Winkfield Stakes
Aqu
6 F
1:09.26
Taqarub, The Prince, Fellow Crasher
1-19
Smarty Jones Stakes
OP
1 M
1:39.15
Flat Out, Silver Bayer, Gresham
1-19
San Pedro Stakes
SA
6½ F
1:15.59
Congor Bay, Point Attended, Cut The Check
1-24
Sunshine Millions Dash
GP
6 F
1:09.10
This Ones For Phil, You Luckie Mann, Kelly Leak
1-24
Pepsi Cola Handicap
Sun
6 F
1:09.73
Waymore’s Blues, Lefty Who, Bewild Hennessy
1-30
Hutcheson Stakes
GP
7½ F
1:23.69
Capt Candyman, Hello Broadway, Bee Cee Cee
1-31
Black Gold Handicap
FG
5½ F Turf
1:04.58
Turfiste, Big Push, Unbridle’s Dream
1-31
Holy Bull Stakes
GP
11/8 M
1:51.45
Saratoga Sinner, Bear’s Rocket, West Side Bernie
1-31
Dancing Count Stakes
Lrl
5½ F
1:09.79
Russell Road, Great Love, St. John’s Gospel
2-7
WEBN Stakes
TP
1 M
1:40.73
Parade Clown, Music City, Dynamite Bob
2-7
Whirlaway Stakes
Aqu
11/16 M
1:44.48
Haynesfield, Cellar Dweller, Mike From Queens
2-7
LA Premier Night Prince
DeD
7 F
1:27.03
Two Nickel Bud, Shockin Blow, Leestown Gift
2-7
Risen Star Stakes
FG
11/16 M
1:45.11
Friesan Fire, Flying Pegasus, Uno Mas
2-7
Robert B. Lewis Stakes
SA
11/16 M
1:41.90
Pioneerof The Nile, Papa Clem, I Want Revenge
2-14
El Camino Real Derby
GG
11/8 M
1:50.54
Chocolate Candy, Massone, Rendezvous
2-14
Hallandale Beach Stakes
GP
11/16 M Turf
1:41.30
Duke Of Homberg, Tamborim, My Soul
2-14
Jim’s Orbit Stakes
Ret
1 M
1:38.41
Valid Stripes, Come On Flyer, Valid Performance
2-14
Sam F. Davis Stakes
Tam
11/16 M
1:43.54
General Quarters, Sumo, Musket Man
2-15
Fred Capossela
Aqu
6 F
1:10.38
Not For Silver, Wildcat Brief, The Prince
2-16
Southwest Stakes
OP
1 M
1:37.41
Old Fashioned, Silver City, Buzzin and Dreamin
2-16
San Vicente Stakes
SA
7 F
1:24.30
Evita Argentina, Leedstheway, Gato Go Win
2-21
Turf Paradise Derby
TuP
11/16 M
1:43.23
Mayor Marv, Hidden Bounty, Just Jebicah
2-28
Gentilly Stakes
FG
11/16 M Turf
1:46.76
Milwaukee Miracle, Smoothcideup, Hear No Angel
2-28
Fountain of Youth
GP
1 M
1:35.01
Quality Road, Theregoesjojo, Beethoven
2-28
Miracle Wood Stakes
Lrl
7 F
1:24.58
Rock On Justin, Shipwreckstreasure, Adduce
2-28
Mountain Valley
OP
6 F
1:11.62
Citizen, Flying Private, Lyin’ Heart
2-28
Sham Stakes
SA
1 1/8 M
1:47.86
The Pamplemousse, Take The Points, Mr. Hot Stuff
2-28
Borderland Derby
Sun
11/16 M
1:43.96
Scorewithcater, Mine That Bird, Smokin’ Legend
2-28
John Battaglia Memorial
TP
11/16 M
1:47.49
Proceed Bee, Parade Clown, Toccet Rocket
3-1
Baldwin Stakes
SA
6½ F Turf
1:11.86
Battle of Hastings, Flashman’s Papers, Luckiest Man
3-7
The Gotham
Aqu
11/16 M
1:42.65
I Want Revenge, Imperial Council, My Fantasy
3-14
Louisiana Derby
FG
11/16 M
1:43.46
Friesan Fire, Papa Clem, Terrain
3-14
Palm Beach Stakes
GP
11/8 M Turf
1:47.71
El Crespo, Lime Rickey, Stormalory
3-14
The Rebel
OP
1 1/16 M
1:44.41
Win Willy, Old Fashioned, Poltergeist
3-14
San Felipe Stakes
SA
11/16 M
1:43.35
Pioneerof The Nile, Feisty Suances, Jeramino
3-14
Tampa Bay Derby
Tam
11/16 M
1:43.67
Musket Man, Join In The Dance, Justdontcallmejeri

 

Horses to run going forward
Date
Race
Track
Distance
3-15
Pasadena Stakes
SA
1 M Turf
3-20
Sportsman’s Paradise Stk
DeD
1 M
3-21
Private Terms
Lrl
1 M
3-21
Lane’s End Stakes
TP
11/8 M
3-21
Rushaway Stakes
TP
11/16 M
3-21
Hansel Stakes
TP
6 F
3-28
Crescent City Derby
FG
11/16 M
3-28
Florida Derby
GP
11/8 M
3-28
Swale Stakes
GP
7 F
3-28
San Miguel Stakes
SA
6 Furlongs
3-28
UAE Derby
Nad al Sheba
11/8 M
3-29
Sun Derby
Sun
11/8 M
3-29
NM Breeders’ Derby
Sun
1 M
4-3
Transylvania Stakes
Kee
11/16 M Turf
4-4
Wood Memorial
Aqu
11/8 M
4-4
The Bay Shore
Aqu
7 F
4-4
Illinois Derby
Haw
11/8 M
4-4
SA Derby
SA
11/8 M
4-4
Dayton Andrews Ddge Soph Tf
Tam
11/16 M Turf
4-4
Ocala Brdr’s Sales Soph
OBS
7 F
4-5
Lafayette Stakes
Kee
7 F
4-11
Blue Grass
Kee
11/8 M
4-11
Arkansas Derby
OP
11/8 M
4-11
Northern Spur
OP
1 M
4-11
La Puente Stakes
SA
1 M Turf
4-18
Lexington Stakes
Kee
11/16 M
4-18
Federico Tesio Stakes
Pim
11/8 M
4-25
The Withers
Aqu
1 M
4-25
Derby Trial
CD
1 M
5-2
Kentucky Derby
CD
1 1/4 M
5-9
The Peter Pan
Bel
11/8 M
5-9
Lone Star Derby
LS
11/16 M
5-16
Preakness Stakes
Pim
13/16 M
6-5
Belmont Stakes
Bel
1½ M