Road to the Triple Crown March 4, 2008

March 05, 2008 7:00 AM
by

share
Road to the Triple Crown
Date
Track
Race
Distance
Time
Win, Place, Show
1-1 Crc TROPICAL PARK DERBY (G3) 11/8 m T 1:46.95 Cowboy Cal, Why Tonto, Cannonball
1-5 GP  HUTCHESON STAKES (G2) 7 fur. 1:23.21 Smooth Air, Silver Edition, Halo Najib
1-5  Aqu COUNT FLEET STAKES 1 m 70 yds. 1:41.14 Giant Moon, Spanky Fischbein, Roman Emp.
1-12 SA SAN RAFAEL STAKES (G2) 1 m  1:33.37 El Gato Malo, Indian Sun, Massive Drama
1-12 FG LECOMTE STAKES (G3) 1 m 1:37.79 Z Fortune, Blackberry Road, Mad Flatter
1-19 Tam PASCO STAKES 7 fur.  1:24.75 Honey H Honey, Gnt James, Surrealdeal
1-21 Aqu JIMMY WINKFIELD STAKES 6 fur. 1:10.18 Go Go Shoot, Law N Dora, Accredit
1-26 SA SUNSHINE MILLIONS DASH 6 fur. 1:06.53 Bob BJack, Winsome Charm, Afleet Ruler
1-27 GG CALIFORNIA DERBY 11/16 m 1:44.57  Yankee Bravo, Cafe Tortoni, Victory Pete
2-2 GP SWALE STAKES (G2) 6½ fur. 1:15.63 Eaton’s Gift, Surrealdeal, Wincat
2-2 TP WEBN STAKES 1 m 1:38.48 Big Glen, Your Round, Mr. Harry
2-2 Aqu WHIRLAWAY STAKES 11/16 m 1:44.47 Barrier Reef, Roman Emperor, Tx Wildcatter
2-2 SA ROBERT B. LEWIS STAKES (G2) 11/16 m 1:40.76 Crown of Thorns, Coast Guard, Reflect Times
2-9  TuP TURF PARADISE DERBY 11/16 m 1:42.81 Nikki’sgoldensteed, EZ Dreamer, Meer Kat
2-9 FG RISEN STAR STAKES (G3) 11/16 m 1:44.68 Pyro, Z Fortune, Visionaire
2-10 SA SAN VICENTE STAKES (G2) 7 fur 1:20.01 Georgie Boy, Mischief, Massive Drama
2-16 Tam SAM F. DAVIS STAKES 11/16 m 1:44.13 Fierce Wind, Big Truck, Smooth Air
2-16 Sun BORDERLAND DERBY 11/16 m 1:47.19 Poni Calada, Cape Time, No Jepordy
2-18 OP SOUTHWEST STAKES (G3) 1 m 1:24.67 Denis of Cork, Sierra Sunset, Liberty Bull
2-24 GP FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH S. (G2) 11/8 m 1:49.53 Cool Coal Man, Elysium Fields, Court Vision
3-1 SA SHAM STAKES (G3) 11/8 m 1:50.15 Colonel John, El Gato Malo, Victory Pete
3-1 TP JOHN BATTAGLIA MEM. STAKES 11/16 m 1:44.69 Absolutely Cindy, Your Round, Dixie Decision
3-8 Aqu GOTHAM STAKES (G3) 11/16 m
3-8 BM EL CAMINO REAL DERBY (G3) 11/16 m
3-8 FG LOUISIANA DERBY (G2) 11/16 m
3-15 SA SAN FELIPE STAKES (G2) 11/16 m
3-15 Tam TAMPA BAY DERBY (G3) 11/16 m
3-15 OP REBEL STAKES (G2) 11/16 m
3-16 Sun WINSTAR DERBY 11/8 m
3-22 TP LANE’S END STAKES (G2) 11/8 m
3-22 TP RUSHAWAY STAKES 11/16 m
3-29 GP FLORIDA DERBY (G1) 11/8 m
3-29 DUB U.A.E. Derby (G2) 11/8 m
4-5 SA SANTA ANITA DERBY (G1) 11/8 m
4-6 Haw ILLINOIS DERBY (G2) 11/8 m
4-6 Aqu WOOD MEMORIAL (G1) 11/8 m
4-12 Kee TOYOTA BLUE GRASS STAKES 11/8 m
4-12 GP HOLY BULL STAKES (G3) 13/16 m
4-12 OP ARKANSAS DERBY (G2) 11/8 m
4-19 PIM FEDERICO TESIO STAKES 11/8 m
4-19 Kee LEXINGTON STAKES (G2) 11/16 m
4-26 Aqu WITHERS STAKES (G3) 1 m
4-26 CD DERBY TRIAL 1 m