Road to the Triple Crown April 1, 2008

April 01, 2008 7:00 PM
by

share
Date
Track Race
Distance
Time
Win, Place, Show
1-12
SA SAN RAFAEL STAKES
(G2)
1 m 
1:33.37
El Gato Malo, Indian Sun, Massive Drama
1-12
FG LECOMTE STAKES
(G3)
1 m
1:37.79
Z Fortune, Blackberry Road, Mad Flatter
1-19
Tam PASCO STAKES
7 fur. 
1:24.75
Honey H Honey, Gnt James, Surrealdeal
1-21
Aqu JIMMY WINKFIELD STAKES
6 fur.
1:10.18
Go Go Shoot, Law N Dora, Accredit
1-26
SA SUNSHINE MILLIONS DASH
6 fur.
1:06.53
Bob BJack, Winsome Charm, Afleet Ruler
1-27
GG CALIFORNIA DERBY
11/16 m
1:44.57 
Yankee Bravo, Cafe Tortoni, Victory Pete
2-2
GP SWALE STAKES
(G2)
6½ fur.
1:15.63
Eaton’s Gift, Surrealdeal, Wincat
2-2
TP WEBN STAKES
1 m
1:38.48
Big Glen, Your Round, Mr. Harry
2-2
Aqu WHIRLAWAY STAKES
11/16 m
1:44.47
Barrier Reef, Roman Emperor, Tx Wildcatter
2-2
SA ROBERT B. LEWIS STAKES
(G2)
11/16 m
1:40.76
Crown of Thorns, Coast Guard, Reflect Times
2-9 
TuP TURF PARADISE DERBY
11/16 m
1:42.81
Nikki’sgoldensteed, EZ Dreamer, Meer Kat
2-9
FG RISEN STAR STAKES
(G3)
11/16 m
1:44.68
Pyro, Z Fortune, Visionaire
2-10
SA SAN VICENTE STAKES
(G2)
7 fur
1:20.01
Georgie Boy, Mischief, Massive Drama
2-16
Tam SAM F. DAVIS STAKES
11/16 m
1:44.13
Fierce Wind, Big Truck, Smooth Air
2-16
Sun BORDERLAND DERBY
11/16 m
1:47.19
Poni Calada, Cape Time, No Jepordy
2-18
OP SOUTHWEST STAKES
(G3)
1 m
1:24.67
Denis of Cork, Sierra Sunset, Liberty Bull
2-24
GP FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH S.
(G2)
11/8 m
1:49.53
Cool Coal Man, Elysium Fields, Court Vision
3-1
SA SHAM STAKES
(G3)
11/8 m
1:50.15
Colonel John, El Gato Malo, Victory Pete
3-1
TP JOHN BATTAGLIA MEM. STAKES
11/16 m
1:44.69
Absolutely Cindy, Your Round, Dixie Decision
3-8
Aqu GOTHAM STAKES
(G3)
11/16 m
1:44.60
Visionaire, Texas Wildcatter, Larrys Revenge
3-8
BM EL CAMINO REAL DERBY
(G3)
11/16 m
1:43.17
Autism Awareness, Nikki’s Gdnsteed, Tres B.
3-8
FG LOUISIANA DERBY
(G2)
11/16 m
1:44.44
Pyro, My Pal Charlie, Yankee Bravo
3-15
SA SAN FELIPE STAKES
(G2)
11/16 m
1:42.35
Georgie Boy, Gayego, Bob Black Jack
3-15
Tam TAMPA BAY DERBY
(G3)
11/16 m
1:44.25
Big Truck, Atoned, Dynamic Wayne
3-15
OP REBEL STAKES
(G2)
11/16 m
1:43.88
Sierra Sunset, Silver Son, Isabull
3-16
Sun WINSTAR DERBY
11/8 m
1:49.82
Liberty Bull, Screen to Screen, Ablaze w Spirit
3-22
TP LANE’S END STAKES
(G2)
11/8 m
1:50.20
Adriano, Halo Najib, Medjool
3-22
TP RUSHAWAY STAKES
11/16 m
1:44.55
Big Glen, Miner’s Claim, Icabad Crane
3-29
GP FLORIDA DERBY
(G1)
11/8 m
1:48.16
Big Brown, Smooth Air, Tomcito