Road to the Triple Crown April 15, 2008

April 15, 2008 7:00 PM
by

share
Date
Track
Race
Distance
Time
Win, Place, Show
1-12
SA
SAN RAFAEL STAKES
(G2)
1 m 
1:33.37
El Gato Malo, Indian Sun, Massive Drama
1-12
FG
LECOMTE STAKES
(G3)
1 m
1:37.79
Z Fortune, Blackberry Road, Mad Flatter
1-19
Tam
PASCO STAKES
7 fur. 
1:24.75
Honey H Honey, Gnt James, Surrealdeal
1-21
Aqu
JIMMY WINKFIELD STAKES
6 fur.
1:10.18
Go Go Shoot, Law N Dora, Accredit
1-26
SA
SUNSHINE MILLIONS DASH
6 fur.
1:06.53
Bob BJack, Winsome Charm, Afleet Ruler
1-27
GG
CALIFORNIA DERBY
11/16 m
1:44.57 
Yankee Bravo, Cafe Tortoni, Victory Pete
2-2
GP
SWALE STAKES
(G2)
6½ fur.
1:15.63
Eaton’s Gift, Surrealdeal, Wincat
2-2
TP
WEBN STAKES
1 m
1:38.48
Big Glen, Your Round, Mr. Harry
2-2
Aqu
WHIRLAWAY STAKES
11/16 m
1:44.47
Barrier Reef, Roman Emperor, Tx Wildcatter
2-2
SA
ROBERT B. LEWIS STAKES
(G2)
11/16 m
1:40.76
Crown of Thorns, Coast Guard, Reflect Times
2-9 
TuP
TURF PARADISE DERBY
11/16 m
1:42.81
Nikki’sgoldensteed, EZ Dreamer, Meer Kat
2-9
FG
RISEN STAR STAKES
(G3)
11/16 m
1:44.68
Pyro, Z Fortune, Visionaire
2-10
SA
SAN VICENTE STAKES
(G2)
7 fur
1:20.01
Georgie Boy, Mischief, Massive Drama
2-16
Tam
SAM F. DAVIS STAKES
11/16 m
1:44.13
Fierce Wind, Big Truck, Smooth Air
2-16
Sun
BORDERLAND DERBY
11/16 m
1:47.19
Poni Calada, Cape Time, No Jepordy
2-18
OP
SOUTHWEST STAKES
(G3)
1 m
1:24.67
Denis of Cork, Sierra Sunset, Liberty Bull
2-24
GP
FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH S.
(G2)
11/8 m
1:49.53
Cool Coal Man, Elysium Fields, Court Vision
3-1
SA
SHAM STAKES
(G3)
11/8 m
1:50.15
Colonel John, El Gato Malo, Victory Pete
3-1
TP
JOHN BATTAGLIA MEM. STAKES
11/16 m
1:44.69
Absolutely Cindy, Your Round, Dixie Decision
3-8
Aqu
GOTHAM STAKES
(G3)
11/16 m
1:44.60
Visionaire, Texas Wildcatter, Larrys Revenge
3-8
BM
EL CAMINO REAL DERBY
(G3)
11/16 m
1:43.17
Autism Awareness, Nikki’s Gdnsteed, Tres B.
3-8
FG
LOUISIANA DERBY
(G2)
11/16 m
1:44.44
Pyro, My Pal Charlie, Yankee Bravo
3-15
SA
SAN FELIPE STAKES
(G2)
11/16 m
1:42.35
Georgie Boy, Gayego, Bob Black Jack
3-15
Tam
TAMPA BAY DERBY
(G3)
11/16 m
1:44.25
Big Truck, Atoned, Dynamic Wayne
3-15
OP
REBEL STAKES
(G2)
11/16 m
1:43.88
Sierra Sunset, Silver Son, Isabull
3-16
Sun
WINSTAR DERBY
11/8 m
1:49.82
Liberty Bull, Screen to Screen, Ablaze w Spirit
3-22
TP
LANE’S END STAKES
(G2)
11/8 m
1:50.20
Adriano, Halo Najib, Medjool
3-22
TP
RUSHAWAY STAKES
11/16 m
1:44.55
Big Glen, Miner’s Claim, Icabad Crane
3-29
GP
FLORIDA DERBY
(G1)
11/8 m
1:48.16
Big Brown, Smooth Air, Tomcito
3-29
DUB
U.A.E. Derby
(G2)
11/8 m
1:48.60
Honour Devil, Royal Vintage, Cocoa Beach
4-5
SA
SANTA ANITA DERBY
(G1)
11/8 m
1:48.16
Colonel John, Bob Black Jack, Coast Guard
4-6
Haw
ILLINOIS DERBY
(G2)
11/8 m
1:49.01
Recapturetheglory, Golden Spikes, Z Humor
4-6
Aqu
WOOD MEMORIAL
(G1)
11/8 m
1:52.35
Tale of Ekati, War Pass, Court Vision
4-12
Kee
TOYOTA BLUE GRASS STAKES
11/8 m
1:49.71
Monba, Cowboy Cal, Kentucky Bear
4-12
GP
HOLY BULL STAKES
(G3)
13/16 m
1:58.14
Hey Byrn, Dream Maestro, Famous Patriot
4-12
OP
ARKANSAS DERBY
(G2)
11/8 m
1:49.63
Gayego, Z Fortune, Tres Borachos