2012 Breeders' Cup selections from Palace Station seminar

Nov 2, 2012 11:55 AM

Breeders’ Cup selections from seminar held at Palace Station from Richard Saber, Vic Vivio and Ralph Siraco. Enjoy the races.

 2012 Breeders’ Cup Santa Anita Park - Friday, Nov. 2 

Race 4 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Sprint

Saber: No. 5 Super Ninety Nine with No. 3 Merit Man and No. 7 Sweet Shirley Mae

Vivio: Single No. 5 Super Ninety Nine

Siraco: No. 3 Merit Man and No. 5 Super Ninety Nine

 

 Race 5 Breeders’ Cup Marathon (Grade II)

Saber: No. 2 Fame And Glory

Vivio: No. 2 Fame And Glory and No. 4 Grassy

Siraco: No. 2 Fame And Glory, No. 5 Jaycito and No. 12 Worth Repeating

 

Race 6 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (Grade I)

Saber: No. 3 Sky Lantern and No. 8 Tara From the Cape

Vivio: No. 3 Sky Lantern, No. 5 Spring Venture, No. 13 Flashy Ways and No. 14 Sustained

Siraco: No. 3 Sky Lantern, No. 5 Spring Venture and No. 6 Whatsdachances

 

Race 7 Grey Goose Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies (Grade I)

Saber: No. 2 Executiveprivilege and No. 3 Spring in the Air

Vivio: No. 1 Beholder**

Siraco: No. 1 Beholder and No. 8 Kauai Katie

 

Race 8 Breeders’ Cup Filly and Mare Turf (Grade I)

Saber: No. 4 The Fugue, No. 10 Ridasiyna and No. 12 In Lingerie

Vivio: No. 8 Nahrain with No. 4 The Fugue, No. 6 Lady of Shamrock and No. 10 Ridasiyna

Siraco: No. 2 Zagora, No. 4 The Fugue and No. 8 Nahrain

 

Race 9 Breeders’ Cup Ladies’ Classic (Grade I)

Saber: No. 6 Royal Delta and No. 7 Include Me Out

Vivio: No. 6 Royal Delta, No. 1 Grace Hall and No. 4 Questing

Siraco: No. 5 Awesome Feather and No. 6 Royal Delta

 

2012 Breeders’ Cup Santa Anita Park - Saturday, Nov. 3, 2012

Race 4 Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf (Grade I)

Saber: No. 3 George Vancouver and No. 8 Balance The Books

Vivio: No. 6 Dundonnell and No. 9 Noble Tune

Siraco: No. 2 Artigiano, No. 4 Gervinho, No. 8 Balance The Books and No. 9 Noble Time

 

Race 5 Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (Grade I)

Saber: No. 3 Dust And Diamonds, No. 9 Groupie Doll

Vivio: No. 6 Turbulent Descent, No. 9 Groupie Doll and No. 10 Switch

Siraco: No. 9 Groupie Doll and No. 10 Switch

 

Race 6 Breeders’ Cup Dirt Mile (Grade I)

Saber: No. 4 John Scott 

Vivio: No. 7 Emcee with No. 3 Jersey Town And No. 6 Shackleford

Siraco: No. 6 Shackleford and No. 7 Emcee

 

Race 7 Breeders’ Cup Turf Sprint (Grade I)

Saber: No. 11 Mizdirection and No. 10 Corporate Jungle

Vivio: No. 1 California Flag, No. 11 Mizdirection and No. 8 Great Attack

Siraco: No. 2 Camp Victory with No. 3 Great Mills, No. 9 Bridgetown and No. 10 Corporate Jungle

 

Race 8 Grey Goose Breeders’ Cup Juvenile (Grade I)

Saber: No. 3 He’s Had Enough *** and No. 4 Shanghai Bobby

Vivio: No. 4 Shanghai Bobby, No. 8 Fortify and No. 9 Power Broker

Siraco: No. 1 Title Contender and No. 9 Power Broker

 

Race 9 Breeders’ Cup Turf (Grade I)

Saber: No. 1 Point Of Entry, No. 3 St Nicholas Abbey and No. 12 Trailblazer

Vivio: No. 1 Point Of Entry, No. 3 St Nicholas Abbey and No. 9 Dullahan

Siraco: No. 1 Point Of Entry and No. 12 Trailblazer

 

Race 10 Xpressbet Breeders’ Cup Sprint (Grade I)

Saber: No. 8 Capital Account *** with No. 2 Jimmy Creed, No. 4 Coil and No. 11 Amazombie

Vivio: No. 13 Poseidon’s Warrior** with No. 6 Fast Bullet, No. 7 The Lumber Guy and No. 9 Trinniberg

Siraco: No. 4 Coil** and No. 13 Poseidon’s Warrior

 

Race 11 Breeders’ Cup Mile (Grade I)

Saber: No. 2 Wise Dan, No. 3 Obviously and No. 9 Moonlight Cloud

Vivio: No. 2 Wise Dan, No. 4 Jeranimo and No. 5 Animal Kingdom

Siraco: No. 2 Wise Dan and No. 7 Willcox Inn**

 

Race 12 Breeders’ Cup Classic (Grade I)

Saber: No. 2 Flat Out and No. 5 Game On Dude 

Vivio: No. 2 Flat Out, No. 8 Nonios and No. 11 Mucho Macho Man

Siraco: No. 1 Pool Play, No. 10 Ron the Greek and No. 11 Mucho Macho Man

 

Contact us at [email protected].

 GamingToday on Facebook      and         GamingToday on Twitter